Industry Links

TRG is a progressive thinking provider of investment record keeping and third-party administration services to employer sponsored retirement plans of all kinds. Headquartered in Buffalo, NY with sales offices in Atlanta, GA and Dallas, TX, we provide services to hundreds of retirement plans in over thirty states.

Annual Compensation and Contribution Limits for Qualified Retirement Plans

20192018
401(k) and 403(b) Deferral Limit19,00018,500
401(k), 403(b), 457 Catch-up Contribution Limit6,0006,000
401(k) Annual Compensation Limit280,000275,000
457 Deferral Limit19,00018,500
Defined Benefit 415 Limit225,000220,000
Defined Contribution 415 Limit56,00055,000
Dollar Limit for HCEs125,000120,000
Dollar Limit for Key Employee180,000175,000
SIMPLE Catch-up Contribution Limit3,0003,000
SIMPLE Deferral Limit13,00012,500
Annual IRA Contribution Limit6,0005,500
IRA Catch-Up Contribution Limit1,0001,000
Social Security Taxable Wage Base132,900128,400
Need Assistance?

If you have any questions or concerns we’d love to here from you. You can call us or email us by clicking on the button below.

TRG has made the hopes of expanding our 401(k) practice a dream come true. Their thorough, organized, and hands-on approach to doing business together has been nothing short of amazing. They are an integral part of our team and we could not ask for a better organization to interact with our clients every day!

Dominick Tavella
Diversified Private Wealth Advisors

Looking to see what TRG can do for you? We’d love to hear from you.